Skip to content
  • Home
  • World News
  • Business
  • Aviation
195 news

195News

All the news that's fit to print

  • Home
  • World News
  • Business
  • Aviation
  • Toggle search form
  • Australian Businesses Urged to Review IT Costs and Licensing Strategies Business
  • War Day 635 part 2 of 2: Ukraine is losing best options by Refusing to Acknowledge Reality. World News
  • Ben Affleck and Matt Damon Make a Splash on Gossip Stone TV Tech
  • Federated Genomics Analysis Market Trends, Forecasts & Segment Insights Through 2030 World News
  • Secretary Blinken’s Call with Serbian President Vucic World News
  • Southern California’s Housing Market Is Moving Again, and Rodeo Realty Is Staffing Up to Meet It Business
  • Isola Serena Debuts offering a Tuscan Escape as the World Converges on Italy for the 2026 Winter Olympics World News
  • Gven Sariol, CEO & Founder of ARCrypto, A DotCom Magazine Exclusive Interview
    Gven Sariol, CEO & Founder of ARCrypto, A DotCom Magazine Exclusive Interview World News

Reserve Met; Bidding Open at $8.010M for New Construction, Turnkey Silverleaf Estate via Concierge Auctions and Compass

Posted on July 25, 2026 By NewsEditor

Inaugural ‘Concierge Curated’ property—created in partnership with Concierge Auctions and Vesta Home—debuts in Scottsdale, Arizona

Vistaero represents exactly the type of exceptional property Concierge Curated was created to showcase…”

— Chad Roffers, CEO and Co-Founder of Concierge Auctions

NEW YORK, NY, UNITED STATES, July 17, 2026 /EINPresswire.com/ — Concierge Auctions has announced that the reserve has been met and bidding has opened at $8.010M for Vistaero, a newly constructed turnkey estate within the exclusive guard-gated enclave at Silverleaf in North Scottsdale, Arizona. Listed for $21.895 million by David Newcombe of the MacLean Newcombe Group and co-listed by Heather Gagne, both of Compass Arizona, bidding will culminate live on 28 July at The Dominick as part of the ‘America 250’ Sale in New York City.

Concierge Auctions’ exclusive America 250 Sale––a marquee event commemorating the 250th anniversary of the signing of the Declaration of Independence––will showcase a curated collection of premier American real estate across two days, July 28 at The Dominick in SoHo and July 29 at Sotheby’s New York alongside Sotheby’s America at 250 programming and Concierge Auctions’ inaugural House of Concierge exhibition.

As the inaugural property featured through Concierge Curated––the new turnkey luxury living platform created by Concierge Auctions and leading luxury design and furnishing studio Vesta Home––the estate offers buyers an optional full furnishing package and a move-in-ready residence that combines world-class architecture and design with a seamless ownership experience. Designed for the ultra-high-net-worth market and homes valued at more than $10 million, Concierge Curated pairs Concierge Auctions’ global buyer network with Vesta Home’s bespoke design and furnishing expertise to deliver exceptional residences that are ready to enjoy from day one.

“Vistaero represents exactly the type of exceptional property Concierge Curated was created to showcase,” said Chad Roffers, CEO and Co-Founder of Concierge Auctions. “Today’s luxury buyers increasingly value homes that offer not only extraordinary design and craftsmanship, but also the ability to move in and immediately enjoy the lifestyle they’ve envisioned. By combining our global auction platform with Vesta Home’s turnkey expertise, we’re delivering an elevated buying experience while connecting one-of-a-kind properties with qualified buyers from around the world.”

“At Vesta, our objective is to create an environment that immediately reflects the lifestyle a buyer aspires to have,” said Julian Buckner, Founder and CEO of Vesta Home. “Through our vertically integrated platform spanning design, staging and custom furnishings, we are able to deliver impeccably finished homes that feel intentional and ready to be enjoyed from day one.”

“This home was envisioned as a true legacy estate—one that pairs timeless architecture with the elevated lifestyle and natural beauty that define Silverleaf,” said Newcombe. “From its commanding hillside perch overlooking the McDowell Mountains to its exceptional craftsmanship and resort-inspired amenities, every detail was thoughtfully designed to create a residence that feels both grand and effortlessly livable. Partnering with Concierge Auctions allows us to introduce this extraordinary property to a global audience of qualified luxury buyers through a time-certain sales process that matches the caliber of the home itself. As the sun sets and the desert landscape is cast in warm light, the residence offers a truly remarkable sense of place.”

Set atop approximately five acres within one of Scottsdale’s most prestigious golf communities, Vistaero was designed by acclaimed architect Scott Carson, built by Nicholas Development Group, and curated by interior designer Kristin Hazen. The residence captures sweeping views of the McDowell Mountains and West Valley, while blending timeless architecture with refined contemporary design.

Designed for both large-scale entertaining and everyday living, the home features dedicated offices on both the main and upper levels with an entertainment lounge, reading room, private fitness space and a separate guest wing with four en-suite bedrooms. Outside, resort-style amenities include a pool and spa, expansive entertainment patio, and multiple alfresco dining spaces positioned to capture Arizona’s renowned sunsets. An oversized garage accommodates up to 18 vehicles or can be customized for recreational uses such as an indoor pickleball court.

Residents of Silverleaf enjoy access to scenic parks, hiking and biking trails, a stocked fishing lake and optional membership opportunities at the community’s renowned private club, featuring a Tom Weiskopf-designed championship golf course, spa, fine dining and a 50,000-square-foot Mediterranean-inspired clubhouse. Just beyond the gates, Market Street at DC Ranch, Old Town Scottsdale and the McDowell Sonoran Preserve offer exceptional shopping, dining and outdoor recreation, while Scottsdale Airport and Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport provide convenient access for private and commercial travel.

Images of the property may be viewed at conciergeauctions.com. All photography credited to LuxHunters.

As part of Concierge Auctions’ Key For Key® giving program in partnership with Giveback Homes, the closing will result in funding toward new homes built for families in need.

Agents will be compensated according to the terms and conditions of the Listing Agreement. See Auction Terms and Conditions for full details.

For more information, including property details, diligence documents, and more, visit ConciergeAuctions.com or call +1.212.202.2940.

About Concierge Auctions
Concierge Auctions is the world’s largest luxury real estate auction house, with a state-of-the-art digital marketing, property preview, and bidding platform. The firm matches sellers of one-of-a-kind homes with some of the most capable property connoisseurs on the planet. Sellers gain unmatched reach, speed, and certainty. Buyers receive curated opportunities. Agents earn their commission in 30 days. Majority owned by Sotheby’s, the world’s premier destination for fine art and luxury goods, and Compass (NYSE: COMP), Concierge Auctions continues to operate independently, partnering with agents affiliated with many of the industry’s leading brokerages to host luxury real estate auctions for clients. Still run by our co-founder, our platform is enhanced with deep auction expertise, heritage, innovation, and access to an unmatched database of high-net-worth buyers. Since inception in 2008, the firm has generated billions of dollars in sales, broken world records for the highest-priced homes ever sold at auction and sold properties in 46 U.S. states and 35 countries. The firm owns one of the most comprehensive and intelligent databases of high-net-worth real estate buyers and sellers in the industry, and it has committed to build more than 300 homes through its Key For Key® giving program in partnership with Giveback Homes™, which funds new homes for families in need from every property the company sells.

Kari Hegarty
BerlinRosen
+1 845-548-9216
email us here

Legal Disclaimer:

EIN Presswire provides this news content “as is” without warranty of any kind. We do not accept any responsibility or liability
for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information contained in this
article. If you have any complaints or copyright issues related to this article, kindly contact the author above.

You just read:

News Provided By

July 17, 2026, 14:03 GMT


EIN Presswire’s priority is author transparency. We do our best to weed out false and misleading content. The content above is
the sole responsibility of the author who makes it available. If you have any complaints, kindly contact the author above.

Article originally published on www.einpresswire.com as Reserve Met; Bidding Open at $8.010M for New Construction, Turnkey Silverleaf Estate via Concierge Auctions and Compass

Business

Post navigation

Previous Post: Reupholstering Boat Seat Helps Boats Look Like New
Next Post: Cu 29 by S.A.I.T. Studio Wins Silver A’ Design Award in Interior Design

Related Posts

  • Dr. Adrian D. Ware Reaches Amazon Best-Seller Status with ‘Unstoppable’ Book Co-Authored with Lisa Nichols Business
  • Gb Sciences’ Plant-based Formulations Designed to Treat Anxiety Achieve Statistical Significance in Animal Study Business
  • CaseShield™ Launched to Provide Retailers With Protection Against Smash-and-Grab Crime Business
  • Dell PowerEdge XE7740 supported up to 74 concurrent AI agents in Principled Technologies testing Business
  • Nucleus Software Implements Digital Lending Solution to Bank of Sydney, Empowering a Shift Towards Digital Customer Experience Business
  • Double Gemini Launches the First Digital File Management Process to Improve Employee Productivity Business
September 2026
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  
« Aug    
last celebrity gossip
Gossip Stone - celebrity life and gossip

Recent Posts

  • Medical Needle Free Injection Market Report Provides Insights Into Market Evolution And Growth ProspectsSeptember 3, 2026
  • GeoMe Offers Curbside Pickup as Virtual Drive-Thru Alternative Without Construction CostsSeptember 3, 2026
  • Flower Turbines Projects Series 2 LLC Announces Ceiling for InvestmentSeptember 3, 2026
  • Optometry Equipment Market Insights Highlight Segment Expansion And Market LeadershipSeptember 2, 2026
  • 360in360 Living Memories Adds AI Audiobook Capability, Debuts on Founder’s 2011 BookSeptember 2, 2026
Brand Values Content
VUGA Enterprises - media network PR & Marketing
  • Upholstery for Boats Is Driving New Trends in Marine Interiors
    Upholstery for Boats Is Driving New Trends in Marine Interiors World News
  • Global Artificial Intelligence AI In 3D Printing Market Set For 39.7% Growth, Reaching $9.00 Billion By 2028 World News
  • Web Success Portal (Success Study LLC) Announces Expansion of Business Services, Building on Client Success Business
  • Password Policy Enforcement Software Market Will Rise at A CAGR of 10.5%; Industry Size, Demand & Trends Analysis 2028 World News
  • Maui and Sons Announces Holiday ’22 Collaboration With Corona® Business
  • Cheba Hut is Opening Its Second Milwaukee Location on Monday, Feb. 13 Business
  • War Day 216: war diaries w/Advisor to Ukraine President, Intel Officer @arestovych & #Feygin World News
  • Renowned Coach P. Koffe Brown is Raising Awareness for Protecting Online Identity and Privacy Business
aerospace company
stem cell clinic in kiev
medical spa in miami
Fashion TV free

Copyright © 2023 195 News. All Rights Reserved by Coolaser | Partner of VUGA Enterprises |  Advertising: Get Published

Powered by .